price odds,

Change commodityChange close
$93.7280% range $90.50 to $97.50Middle estimate at 14:30 New York time · closes tomorrow
Middle estimate −0.06%since 13 Oct

Get live price odds for WTI crude oil by API

GET /v1/predictions/scalar/wti-settle-2026-10-15t1830z
// webhook: { "type": "prediction.event.settled" }

Paid plans give you live odds for WTI crude oil prices at fixed times and highs or lows over a period. Get a webhook when a market settles.

Get an API key

Key data points

Close
15 Oct 2026 14:30 New York
Closes
tomorrow
Middle estimate
$93.72
80% range
$90.50 to $97.50
Most likely
$93.50 to $94 9%
Next close
3 Nov 2026
Closes higher today
48%
Updated
14 Oct 2026, 05:25 UTC · delayed 15 min

Market info

Category
Energy
Source
Prediction markets
Frequency
Every 15 minutes
Units
US dollars per barrel

Each close settles on the WTI crude oil price at 14:30 New York time. From prediction markets, where traders buy and sell contracts on what will happen. Narwhal blends their prices into one probability for each outcome.

Prediction market odds →

Odds by outcome

WTI crude oil price odds by outcome, 15 Oct 2026
Price at 14:30Kalshi
Below $90.5010%
$90.50 to $915%
$91 to $91.504%
$91.50 to $926%
$92 to $92.507%
$92.50 to $937%
$93 to $93.508%
$93.50 to $949%
$94 to $94.508%
$94.50 to $957%
$95 to $95.507%
$95.50 to $966%
$96 to $96.504%
$96.50 to $973%
$97 to $97.504%
Above $97.507%

High and low

Chance WTI crude oil reaches or falls to each price
WTI crude oilWeek to 16 OctOctober 2026
Reaches $1152%5%
Reaches $1102%12%
Reaches $1053%25%
Reaches $10012%50%
Falls to $9032%66%
Falls to $853%30%
Falls to $803%14%

Other markets

Other WTI crude oil markets
MarketChance
All-time high above $147.27 by 31 Dec 202611%

Markets

Prediction markets behind these odds
MarketPrices24h volumeOpen interest
KalshiClose on 15 Oct 2026$860$860
PolymarketWeek to 16 Oct high and low$9K–
PolymarketOctober 2026 high and low$108K–
PolymarketUp or down at close$2K–
PolymarketNew all-time high$15K–

Closes ahead

WTI crude oil closes ahead
CloseMiddle estimate80% rangeMost likely
14 Oct 2026$94.70$92 to $97$94.50 to $95
14 Oct 2026, daily close$94.70$92 to $97+$94 to $95
15 Oct 2026$93.72$90.50 to $97.50$93.50 to $94
3 Nov 2026$93.55$80 to $105$86 to $87

Common questions

What do prediction markets expect for the WTI crude oil price on 15 Oct 2026?

A middle estimate of $93.72 at 14:30 New York time, with an 80% chance of $90.50 to $97.50. The most likely range is $93.50 to $94, at 9%.

Will WTI crude oil reach $100 in October 2026?

Prediction markets give it a 50% chance.

Where do these odds come from?

From prediction markets, where traders buy and sell contracts on what will happen. Narwhal blends their prices into one probability for each outcome.

How often do the odds update?

This page shows odds delayed 15 min. The Predictions API serves live odds on paid plans.

Are these odds a forecast or advice?

No. They reflect traders' bets, which can change quickly. They are not an official forecast or investment advice.

Source
Prediction markets, blended by Narwhal; delayed 15 min, as of 14 Oct 2026, 05:25 UTC
Predictions API →
API
GET /v1/predictions/topics/wti-settle
Predictions API →