price odds,

Change commodityChange close
$101.8080% range $96 to $108Middle estimate at 17:00 New York time · closes in 3 days
Middle estimate −0.23%since 9 Oct

Get live price odds for Brent crude oil by API

GET /v1/predictions/scalar/brent-settle-2026-10-16t2100z
// webhook: { "type": "prediction.event.settled" }

Paid plans give you live odds for Brent crude oil prices at fixed times and highs or lows over a period. Get a webhook when a market settles.

Get an API key

Key data points

Close
16 Oct 2026 17:00 New York
Closes
in 3 days
Middle estimate
$101.80
80% range
$96 to $108
Most likely
$100 to $102 21%
Next close
30 Oct 2026
Close after
–
Updated
13 Oct 2026, 05:30 UTC · delayed 15 min

Market info

Category
Energy
Source
Prediction markets
Frequency
Every 15 minutes
Units
US dollars per barrel

Each close settles on the Brent crude oil price at 17:00 New York time. From prediction markets, where traders buy and sell contracts on what will happen. Narwhal blends their prices into one probability for each outcome.

Prediction market odds →

Odds by outcome

Brent crude oil price odds by outcome, 16 Oct 2026
Price at 17:00Kalshi
Below $945%
$94 to $963%
$96 to $989%
$98 to $10016%
$100 to $10221%
$102 to $10414%
$104 to $10621%
$106 to $1087%
$108 to $1104%
Above $1104%

Markets

Prediction markets behind these odds
MarketPrices24h volumeOpen interest
KalshiClose on 16 Oct 2026$11K$28K

Closes ahead

Brent crude oil closes ahead
CloseMiddle estimate80% rangeMost likely
13 Oct 2026$102.72$100 to $105.50$103 to $103.50
16 Oct 2026$101.80$96 to $108$100 to $102
30 Oct 2026$101.75$87 to $117$97 to $99

Common questions

What do prediction markets expect for the Brent crude oil price on 16 Oct 2026?

A middle estimate of $101.80 at 17:00 New York time, with an 80% chance of $96 to $108. The most likely range is $100 to $102, at 21%.

Where do these odds come from?

From prediction markets, where traders buy and sell contracts on what will happen. Narwhal blends their prices into one probability for each outcome.

How often do the odds update?

This page shows odds delayed 15 min. The Predictions API serves live odds on paid plans.

Are these odds a forecast or advice?

No. They reflect traders' bets, which can change quickly. They are not an official forecast or investment advice.

Source
Prediction markets, blended by Narwhal; delayed 15 min, as of 13 Oct 2026, 05:30 UTC
Predictions API →
API
GET /v1/predictions/topics/brent-settle
Predictions API →